Afghanistan:
Jahid, Mohammed
Jan, Akar
Juden, Syra
Khan, Amer
Mohammed, Kyal
Zamin, Shere

Belgien:
Cornil, Pierre
Feytmans, Ernest
Halleux, Lucien
Hinsenkamp, Maurice
Jottier, Egon
Pletser, Vladimir
Stessens, Werner

Brasilien:
Carvalho Beniol, José
Cocentino Munaretto, Luiz
Golfetto, Wander
Louzada, Mozart

Bulgarien:
Alexandrow, Plamen
Djurov, Chavdar
Lovchev, Georgy
Nakov, Ivan
Radov, Kyril
Raikov, Nikolai

Chile:
Lehuede, Francisco
Pena, Eduardo
Menne, Cristian
von Storch, Klaus

China:
Cao, Yanyan
Chai, Hongliang
Dong, Xiaohai
Du, Jincheng
Fang, Guojun
Hu, Zhanzi
Li, Lingchao
Li, Shichang
Liu, Chongfu
Liu, Zhongyi
Lu, Xiangxiao
Lui, Lu
Ma, Zizhong
Meng, Senlin
Shao, Zhijian
Song, Xue-Fei
Sun, Jing
Wang, Fuhe
Wang, Fuquan
Wang, Quanbo
Wang, Rongsen
Wang, Ying
Wang, Zhiyue
Xing, Lei
Zhang, Ruxiang

Dänemark:
Corydon-Petersen, Olaf
Holt Pedersen, Janne
Hvidtfeldt, Henrik
Nygård, Jesper
Schrøder, Per
Stenhuus, Bo
Vang, Ronnie

Deutschland:
Berger, Rolf
Clausen, Kai
Golbs, Eberhard
Schwenn, Rainer
Sengespeik, Dietmar

Ekuador:
Nader, Ronnie

Frankreich:
Couette, Antoine
de Guillebon, Philippe
Dordain, Jean-Jacques
Job, Jean-Pierre
Juin, Gerard
Levasseur-Regourd, Anny
Schmitt, Didier
Stieltjes, Laurent
Susplugas, Jacques
Varnier, Francoise

Großbritannien:
Allan, Hania
Athwal, Diljeet
Brooks, Gordon
Carr, Karen
Collins, Patrick
Curtis, William
Dennis, Andrew
Dyas, Lynne
Eden, Robert
England, Rupert
Eyley, David
Firmin, Geoffrey
Greer, William
Grut, William
Hastings, Gillian
Ince, Arthur
Jackson, Adrian
Jackson, Alyson
Jones, John
Kean, Alistair
Llewellyn, Peter
Loizou, George
Lyster, Martin
Mackey, Kevin
Mason, Grant
Mason, Keith
Megann, Alexis
Neil, Theresa
Owens, David
Padday, John
Patchett, Bruce
Roberts, Mary
Robertson, Susan
Rycroft, Michael
Shayler, David
Smith, Clive
Smith, Stuart
Stone, Richard
Strong, Keith
Taylor, John
Timothy, Linda
Turner, Roger
Welch, Christopher

Indien:
Suri, Yogesh

Indonesien:
Harimurti, Bambang
Jusuf, M.

Irland:
Barry, Kevin
Bolger, Ciaran
Butler, William
McCormack, Percival
McMahon, Deirdre
Wrixon, Gerry

Israel:
Schenker, Eran

Italien:
Falciai, Alessandro
Negri, Maria
Ongaro, Franco
Rosati, Marco
Santonico, Stefano
Tacchino, Roberto

Japan:
Goto, Naoko
Kishigami, Yunishi
Koiki, Toshio
Murakami, Atsuyoshi
Ohira, Yoshinobu
Okada, Kouichi
Uchida, Tateki
Yagi, Tetsuya
Yamomori, Nobohiro

Kanada:
Ballinger, David
Bamsey, Matthew
Brooks, William
Brophy, Desmond
Brown, Allen
Clark, Larry
Denny, Christopher
Dyer, Jason
Giles, Peter
Gow, Edward
Hamilton, Douglas
Hindle, Allyson
Hunter, Ryan
Janjua, Jameel
Kutryk, Joshua
Madge, Jeffrey
McCullins, Mark
Rishikof, Brian
Rogerson, Stuart
Steeves, Geoffrey
Stewart, Robert
Viirre, Eric
Watt, Douglas
Welch, Kenneth
Wilson, Keith
Wong, Wayne
Woodley, Bruce

Kasachstan:
Muchamedrachimow, Rusan
Schaidullin, Jermek

Kirgistan:
Alijew, Rawschanbek

Kuba:
Jimenez Gonzalez, Gilberto
Lorenzo Machado, Hugo

Malaysia:
A/P Siva Subramaniam, S. Vanajah
Ahsan bin Mohamed Ismail, Mohamed
Anak Lagan, Colin
Anur B Abdul Majid, Khairil
Aswad Kamaruddin, Ajatol
Azam bin Abdul Hamid, Mohd
bin Mat Kiah, Ridzudden
bin Ramli, Norhisham
bin Zakaria, Kassim
Bostami bin Ahmad, Mohd
David, Devina
Fadzli Abdul Rahim, Muhammad
Faiz bin Kamaludin, Mohammed
Haizam B Mohd Sibi, Mohamad
Harridon bin Mohamed Suffian, Mohd
Husaini bin Hashim, Muhammad
Keng Loon, Goh
Lim Hock Seong, Kelvin
Nawar bin Ariffin, Mohammad
Shah bin Mahadi, Norazlan
Shen Shien, Chew
Syahril Mohamed, Metra
Wajedee bin Mohammed Sohaimi, Mohammad
Woon Sheng, Leow
Yusfi bin MD.Yusop, Mohd

Mexiko:
Bautista Navarro, Ruben
Cervantes-Montoya, Miguel
Cordero-Borboa, Adolfo
Fernandez Fassnacht, Enrique
Garcia-Barreto, José
Hidalgo y Gomez, José Santiago
Medieta Jiminez, Francisco
Solis Wolfowitz, Vivienne

Mongolei
Saintsog, Sanjaadambiin
Surenkhorloo, Darjaagiin

Niederlande:
Donkerbroek, Peter
Hofstee, Mariët
Kayser, Bengt
Mesland, Dick
Oldenhof, Chris
Steenbergen, Chris
van Aken, Peter
van der Linde, Kees
van't Klooster, Petrus

Norwegen:
Blindheim, Stale
Einevoll, Gaute
Hansen, Gunn
Moskaug, Jan
Torvik, Rolf

Österreich:
Beckel, Lothar
Bruckmüller, Roland
Friedrich, Peter
Griedl, Elke
Haas, Robert
Jank, Reinhard
Jeitler, Manfred
Müller, Eva Maria
Oser, Heinz
Rumpler, Erhard
Waich, Gertrude

Polen:
Boleski, Marian
Bugala, Andrzej
Czarnecki, Leszek
Danczak, Boleslaw
Dorozynski, Janusz
Fiolek, Kazimierz
Hajduk, Jozef
Halka, Henryk
Kafel, Mieczyslaw
Kowal, Szymon
Kuziora, Tadeusz
Lewenko, Kazimierz
Pazur, Czeslaw
Rojek, Bogdan
Waliszkiewicz, Jan
Wrzesien, Henryk

Rumänien:
Guran, Christian

Schweden:
Edberg, Maria
Hagmar, Per
Linderoth, Hans
Ljungdahl, Magnus
Maensson, Peter
Pettersson, Rolf

Schweiz:
Beer, Simon
Bender, Ronny
Berthet, Stéphane
Blunier, Stefan
Itten, Klaus
Matti, Peter
Meiner, Rudolf
Richner, Hans
Walker, Hans-Peter
Wüest, Martin

Slowakei:
Babyak, Martin
Groshaft, Miroslav

Spanien:
Arteaga Aldana, Cesar
Cortes Perez, Enrique
Corugedo Bermejo, José Angel
Fernandez Cavada, Luis
Gonzales de Ara Jerez, Francisco
Rios Dominguez, Antonio
Sequeiros Ugarte, Juan
Solana Ortiz, Vicente

Süd-Korea:
Choi, Ah-jeong
Jang, Jun-seong
Kim, Cheol-Min
Kim, Young-min
Lee, Han-gyu
Lee, Jin-young
Park, Chan-Wook
Park, Ji-young
Ryu, Jeong-won
Yoon, Seok-oh

Syrien:
Arabi, Kamal
Rateb, Ahmed

Tschechoslowakei:
Gombik, Štefan
Hašan, Ján
Klima, Ladislav
Pavlík, František
Rykr, Ján
Vondroušek, Michael

UdSSR / Russland:
Abramow, Pjotr
Abushjarow, Zijadin
Achmedowa, Jelmina
Afonin, Boris
Aljimow, ?
Antosetschin, Anatoli
Axjonow, Sergej
Baraschew, Nikita
Bedshjuk, Sergej
Belikch, ?
Belokopitow, Nikolai
Beregowkina, Swetlana
Berkowitsch, Oleg
Bessmertnui, Nikolai
Birjukow, Wladimir
Blinow, Oleg
Bobikow, ?
Bobrow, Anatoli
Borsenkowa, Walentina
Botschkow, Boris
Bragin, Leonid
Brawin, Georgi
Bredichin, Pawel
Bukrejew, Wiktor
Bystrow, Wladimir
Chaustow, Alexander
Chochlachowa, Irina
Darytschewa, Walentina
Davydow, Oleg
Demjanenko, Anatoli
Dubrow, Pjotr
Dyjankonow, Robert
Fastowez, Awiard
Fedjajew, Andrej
Fedotow, Alexander
Fetisow, Igor
Filatow, ?
Filippow, Andrej
Fjodorow, Alexander
Fomanin, ?
Frolow, Jewgeni
Fursow, Sergej
Gerassimow, Nikolai
Gladkow, Pjotr
Golow, Juri
Gorbunow. Wladimir
Gorjainow, Wiktor
Gromak, Waleri
Gromushkina, Natalja
Ignatow, Ignat
Inosemtsew, Grigori
Ischtschenko, Jewgeni
Ismalkow, ?
Issajew, Gennadi
Iwanjan, Gurgen
Iwanow, Igor
Iwlewa, Swetlana
Iwtschenko, ?
Jaroschenko, Gelios
Jefremenko, Michail
Jefremowa, ?
Jegorow, Wsewolod
Jemeljanow, Waleri
Jeremitsch, Wiktor
Kabo, Olga
Kapustin, Igor
Karasch, Juri
Karasjow, ?
Karlin, Witali
Karpow, Wassili
Karpow, Walentin A.
Kikina, Anna
Kisseljow, ?
Klyuschnikowa, Olga
Kondratjew, Sergej
Konjukow, ?
Koratejew, Alexej
Korolkowa, Galina
Korotkow, A.
Korsakow, Sergej
Korshuganowa, Galina
Kosjuba, Oleg
Kulik, Alexander
Kuz, ?
Kwasowa, Wera
Lankin, Juri
Lapajew, ?
Lisiz, Lew
Lobatschek, Waleri
Loktionow, Juri
Lutsenko, Nikolai
Lysenko, Alexander
Mamontow, Gennadi
Marinin, ?
Maschkow, ?
Maslowa, Natalja
Maximow, Sergej
Medwjedew, Andrej
Melua, Arkadi
Menizki, Waleri
Mokin, Alexander
Morosow, Boris
Morosytschewa, Tatjana
Moskaljow, Oleg
Muraschow, Anatoli
Nikizki, Wladimir
Nikolajew, Sergej
Oleinikow. Wadim
Ostapenko, Pjotr
Petelin, Dmitri
Petrenko, Wiktor
Petrow, Juri
Petrow, Nikolai
Pizkelauri, Lado
Poljakow, Nikolai
Polonski, Sergei
Popowitsch, Marina
Prostakischin, Gennadi
Sadownikow, Nikolai
Saizew, Juri
Saizew, Walentin
Sajenko, Dmitri
Sasonow, Gennadi
Sasorowa, Olga
Sawin, Waleri
Sawjalowa, Anna
Schernawkow, Anatoli
Schurlygin, Wiktor
Schuschakow, Juri
Senkow, Juri
Senkowitsch, ?
Sereda, ?
Shikchina, Rosalie
Shoubowa, Wera
Sidorenko, Walentin
Sidorow, Anatoli
Silantijew, ?
Skljarenko, Jewgeni
Skrynnikow, Sergej
Skworodnikow, Wiktor
Sliptschenko, Sergej
Smiritschewski, Leonard
Snegirjow, Wladimir
Sokolowa, Marina
Solowjowa, Ludmila
Sosnowski, ?
Stawizki, Wladimir
Suchanow, Eduard
Sudlin, ?
Suworow, Juri
Swiridow, Walentin
Swiridowa, Ludmilla
Taranin, Lew
Tarasow, Andrej
Terechow, Wiktor
Timochin, Iwan
Timoschkin, ?
Timtschenko, Wladimir
Tschech, Anatoli
Tschelomeji, Sergej
Tschernjak, Ludmilla
Tscherwjakow, Waleri
Tschub, Nikolai
Tschumakow, ?
Tschuschin, Sergei
Turowez, Wladimir
Urjadow, Wassili
Wassiljew, Wladimir
Weliki, Arnold
Wolodin, Wiktor
Woskresenski, A.

Ukraine:
Adamtschuk, Nadjeshda
Mejtartschan, Wjatscheslaw

Ungarn:
Buczko, Imre
Elek, Laszlo

USA:
NASA-Gruppe 1
NASA-Gruppe 2
NASA-Gruppe 3
NASA-Gruppe 4
NASA-Gruppe 6
NASA-Gruppe 8
NASA-Gruppe 9
NASA-Gruppe 10
NASA-Gruppe 11
NASA-Gruppe 12
NASA-Gruppe 13
NASA-Gruppe 14
NASA-Gruppe 15
NASA-Gruppe 16
NASA-Gruppe 17
NASA-Gruppe 18
NASA-Gruppe 19
NASA-Gruppe 20
NASA-Gruppe 21

Mercury 13
Journalist in Space
Military Class 1
Military Class 2
Military Class 3
Military Class 4
Politican in Space
Teacher in Space
WOSE I
WOSE II

Adang, Thomas
Agrella, William
Alexander, Carter
Allen, Robert
Allison, Rhea
Anzur, Theresa
Asker, James
Atwell, Alfred
Baggett, Blaine
Barbree, Jay
Bartusiak, Marcia
Bass, Lance
Bell, Tommy
Benefield, Tommie
Beres, Kathleen
Birdwell, Carl
Blakemore, William
Bock, Charles
Boland, Edward
Bonewitz, Joel
Borchers, Robert
Bridgeman, William
Buchanan, Robert
Byron, Beverly
Cagle, Myrtle
Campbell, William H.
Campbell, William J.
Cobb, Geraldyne
Coleman, Cranston
Conover, Frederic
Cowings, Patricia
Cronkite, Walter
Dean, Morton
Dietrich, Jan
Dietrich, Marion
Dwight, Edward
Eicher, Diane
Esposito, Joan
Ferris, Timothy
Fischer, Craig
Flint, Jerry
Foerster, Robert
Frazier, Frank
Funk, Mary
Fuqua, Don
Gahlinger, Joseph
Garcia, Judith
Garland, Neil
Garver, Lori
Gold, Michael
Gorelick, Sarah
Gorton, Slade
Griner, Carolyn
Grossfield, Stanley
Guiffrida, Anthony
Hart, Jane
Hart, Richard
Harvey, John
Hatlelid, Carl
Hayes, John
Hayes, Paul
Higdon, Hal
Hixson, Jean
Hockenberry, John
Hoover, Lloyd
Johnston, Alan
Kincheloe, Iven
Klobuchar, Jim
Knolle, Byron
Koermer, James
Kratochvil, Gary
Lathlaen, Margaret
Leverton, Irene
Liethen, Frank
Marotta, Caroline
Marquart, David
Masterson, Michael
Mathews, Thomas
McEachern, Lee
McElmurry, Thomas
McIntosh, Robert
McIntyre, James
Menzies, Robert
Merfeld, Daniel
Metcalf, Michael
Methia, Richard
Navias, Robert
Parsons, Robert
Peterson, Paul
Petit, Charles
Pickett, Robert
Recer, Paul
Rinearson, Peter
Roman, James
Ronn, Alan
Rosenblatt, Roger
Rossiter, Alexander
Rowley, Storer
Rudd, Eldon
Rupp, Alexander
Sawyer, Anne
Schlein, Paul
Schroder, Thomas
Schweikhard, William
Scott, Russel
Serafin, Barry
Sherr, Lynn
Sherrod, Colice
Slade, Jim
Smith, Robert
Smith, Walter
Sorlie, Donald
St. Pierre, Richard
Stanton, Barbara
Steadman, Bernice
Stevens, Merrill
Stobie, James
Stumbough, Gene
Swoboda, Gerald
Tarbell, Larry
Terrile, Richard
Truhill, Geraldine
Twinting, William
Uhalt, Alfred
Weir, Kenneth
Wenger, Nancy
Whitaker, Ann
White, Alvin
White, Robert
Wilford, John
Wooten, James

Vietnam:
van Coc, Nguyen